Grigor works in the field of youth education since 2008. With an educational background in Political Science and European Studies, he works as an Executive Director, Educational Supervisor and trainer at APY. Previously, he has been working as the Vice-President of the organization. Grigor is responsible for management of educational projects implemented by the organization, design and preparation of learning curricula of educational activities as well as supervision of project managers and project coordinators. Grigor is a youth worker and activist in Armenia with considerable practice in consolidating youth. He’s been working for Civil Society Development in Armenia since 2007 both in terms of academic research and practical work. As a trainer in the field of Education and Youth, his main areas of expertise are in the fields of Intercultural Learning, Education for Sustainable Development, Gender Equality and Education for Active Citizenship. He is passionate about youth empowerment and driving positive social change in Armenia. He likes traveling, discovering new cultures, blogging and singing.